ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZEPHYR - IMO 8521488

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:ZEPHYRAdded:Aug 15, 2010
Captured:IMO:8521488Hits:743
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
WANDELAAR ANCHORAGE, 5-FEB.10 IN FOGGY WAETHER
*1,621 g.t. built 1986 by Jac.Den Breejen, IMO No. added, Admin.*
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Stream
IMO:8521488
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341994000
Callsign:V4AE2
Former name(s):
- Anbutane (Until 2014 Jan)
- Zephyr (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,621 tons
Summer DWT:1,392 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°6’14.56” N, 30°48’24.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 202° (199°)
Destination:
Location:Izmail
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
12:00:16 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 5th, 09:00:40 UTCNikolaev
2018 October 5th, 08:00:31 UTCSkadovsk
2018 August 21st, 12:00:16 UTCIzmail
2018 August 9th, 13:00:32 UTCNikolaev
2018 August 8th, 14:00:02 UTCOchakov
2018 August 7th, 17:00:05 UTCNikolaev
2018 August 6th, 19:00:40 UTCNikolaev
2018 August 6th, 19:00:07 UTCOchakov
2018 July 24th, 20:00:16 UTCIzmail
2018 July 20th, 18:00:02 UTCNikolaev
More Of This Ship
Zephyr
© Sierras
ZEPHYR
© bs1mrc
Zephyr
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 743 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!