ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTI BILBAO - IMO 9154191

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CONTI BILBAOAdded:Dec 26, 2004
Captured:IMO:9154191Hits:2,103
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
PHOTO PORT OF RIO GRANDE - BRAZIL
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Positano
IMO:9154191
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229817000
Callsign:9HA3637
Former name(s):
- Conti Bilbao (Until 2014 May)
- Tiger Speed (Until 2011 Sep 13)
- Kota Pertama (Until 2007 Apr 24)
- Cma Cgm Albatross (Until 2004 Apr 08)
- Conti Bilbao (Until 2003 Aug 13)
- Brasilia (Until 2002 Sep 24)
- Sea Land Brasil (Until 1999 Feb 11)
- Sea Land Brazil (Until 1998 Jul 03)
- Conti Bilbao (Until 1997 Nov)
- Sea Land Brasil (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,713 tons
Summer DWT:34,083 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°58’50.44” S, 18°13’46.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.3kts, 208° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Coega
Arrival:17th Nov 2017
17:00:23 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 17th, 17:00:23 UTCCoega
2017 October 19th, 16:00:44 UTCMaputo
2017 October 17th, 16:00:18 UTCDurban
2017 June 16th, 14:00:54 UTCTamatave
2017 June 9th, 10:00:03 UTCPort Louis
2015 June 5th, 01:00:59 UTCArmgrd Onbrd Reunion
2015 May 24th, 09:00:23 UTCArmgrd Onbrd Durban
2015 March 12th, 11:48:03 UTCArmgrd Onbrd Zadur
2014 November 18th, 08:00:56 UTCArmgard 0nbrd
2014 July 13th, 14:00:54 UTCDurban
More Of This Ship
MSC POSITANO
© Dave Leonard
CONTI BILBAO
© Dave Leonard
CONTI BILBAO
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,103 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!