ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MPI RESOLUTION - IMO 9260134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michael marshall [View profile]Title:MPI RESOLUTIONAdded:Aug 15, 2010
Captured:August 13, 2010IMO:9260134Hits:1,083
Location:Harwich, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Construction Maintenance Vessels
Description:
TAKING INWARD FOR HARWICH INTERNATIONAL PORT
13 AUGUST 2010

BUILT: 2003 / SHANHAIGUAN SHIPYARD, QINHUANGDAO
TONS: 14,085
FLAG: CYPRIOT
CALL SIGN: C4SN2
OWNERS: MPI OFFSHORE LTD
FORMER NAMES: RESOLUTION '2009,
MAYFLOWER RESOLUTION '2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Mpi Resolution
IMO:9260134
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246777000
Callsign:PCJM
Former name(s):
- Resolution (Until 2009 Apr)
- Mayflower Resolution (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Platform
Gross tonnage:14,310 tons
Summer DWT:7,000 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Breskens
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°41’34.63” N, 0°15’28.01” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 30° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Rampion Owf
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
12:00:54 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 18th, 12:00:54 UTCRampion Owf
2018 April 17th, 08:00:30 UTCFlushing
2017 November 10th, 22:00:46 UTCTeesside
2017 September 24th, 10:00:09 UTCNordergrunde Owf
2017 June 6th, 07:00:52 UTCTees
2017 June 1st, 08:00:07 UTCRobin Rigg Owf
2017 May 10th, 18:00:25 UTCTees
2017 May 6th, 12:00:28 UTCRobin-riggg
2017 March 27th, 12:00:32 UTCTeesside
2017 March 24th, 09:00:08 UTCBoulby Mine
More Of This Ship
MPI RESOLUTION
© tony
MPI Resolution
© gareships
MPI RESOLUTION
© Jerzy Rakowski
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,083 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!