ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEATHER C - IMO 9384174

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michael marshall [View profile]Title:HEATHER CAdded:Aug 15, 2010
Captured:August 14, 2010IMO:9384174Hits:785
Location:Harwich, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
TAKING OUTWARD FROM IPSWICH DOCKS 14 AUGUST 2010

BUILT: 2006 / JIANGSU YANGZIJIANG SHIPBUILDING
TONS: 5,629
FLAG: BRITISH
OWNERS: CARISBROOKE SHIPPING
CALL SIGN: MPJN9
FORMER NAME: ESTHER - C '2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisa
IMO:9384174
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246922000
Callsign:PCTI
Former name(s):
- Heather C (Until 2013 Mar 13)
- Heat (Until 2013 Jan)
- Heather C (Until 2012 Nov)
- Esther C (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,629 tons
Summer DWT:8,046 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°19’34.74” N, 0°47’0.98” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 155° (157°)
Destination:
Location:Es Ceu
Arrival:7th Jun 2018
10:00:28 UTC
Last update:
5 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 12th, 08:00:35 UTCBassens
2018 June 7th, 10:00:28 UTCEs Ceu
2018 June 2nd, 06:00:23 UTCFr Nou
2018 May 26th, 05:00:15 UTCTenes
2018 May 7th, 16:00:02 UTCTr Gem
2018 May 7th, 12:00:43 UTCGemlik
2018 April 30th, 12:00:31 UTCEs Ceu
2018 April 19th, 10:00:51 UTCGhent
2018 April 18th, 06:00:49 UTCDunkerque
2018 April 4th, 17:00:19 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
LISA
© Igor Dilo
LISA
© Igor Dilo
LISA
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 785 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!