Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LT UNICORN - IMO 9196967

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:LT UNICORNAdded:Feb 02, 2008
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Hamburg on July 20, 2003. IMO 9196967. Ex-EVER UNICORN (launched as).

Renamed EVER UNICORN in October 2005.

Vessel Identification
Name:Ever Unicorn
Former name(s):
- Lt Unicorn (Until 2005 Oct)
- Ever Unicorn (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:69,246 tons
Summer DWT:63,400 tons
Length:285 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°30’32.88” N, 126°36’54.36” W
Speed, course (heading):
19.0kts, 269° (271°)
Location:Ca Van>jp Tyo
Arrival:25th Mar 2018
10:00:05 UTC
Last update:
6 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 25th, 10:00:05 UTCCa Van>jp Tyo
2018 March 14th, 06:59:19 UTCUs Tiw>ca Van
2018 March 10th, 17:00:14 UTCCn Ngb>us Tiw
2018 February 15th, 02:00:28 UTCJp Osa>cn Tao
2018 February 11th, 11:30:17 UTCJp Tyo >jp Osa
2018 February 9th, 19:15:14 UTC>jp Tyo R
2018 February 8th, 19:00:25 UTCCa Van>jp Tyo
2018 January 28th, 20:30:50 UTCUs Tiw>ca Van
2018 January 26th, 06:00:13 UTCCn Ngb>us Tiw
2018 January 11th, 05:00:57 UTCTw Khh>cn Sha
More Of This Ship
Ever Unicorn
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
© csaba
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!