ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDIAN - IMO 7359149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benny Elbæk Dahl [View profile]Title:INDIANAdded:Aug 15, 2010
Captured:IMO:7359149Hits:984
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen in Koege DK 12,08,2010
Launched as Indian Coast from Ørskov shipsyard 1975 to compagniet Thership in Næstved DK
Vessel Identification
Name:Moon Light
IMO:7359149
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667005249
Callsign:9LD2549
Former name(s):
- Indian (Until 2013 Sep)
- Tina (Until 1993 Apr)
- Indian Coast (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,920 tons
Summer DWT:2,845 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°4’42.73” N, 13°40’54.28” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 294° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Trapani
Arrival:24th May 2018
20:00:24 UTC
Last update:
4 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 23:00:42 UTCMarina Di Carrara
2018 May 7th, 21:00:43 UTCMarina Di_carrara
2018 April 30th, 18:00:22 UTCAlgeria_ ,djen_djen
2018 April 30th, 18:00:02 UTCAlgeria_djen Djen
2018 April 23rd, 18:00:05 UTCKavalla
2018 April 19th, 12:00:30 UTCValletta
2018 April 13th, 18:00:21 UTCSoussatunisia
2018 April 8th, 18:00:47 UTCMarinadicarrara
2018 March 31st, 10:00:51 UTCSusah
2018 March 21st, 10:00:18 UTCMarinadicarrara
More Of This Ship
INDIAN
© har
INDIAN
© miraflores
INDIAN
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 984 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!