ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC VOYAGER - IMO 9388338

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:PACIFIC VOYAGERAdded:Aug 15, 2010
Captured:IMO:9388338Hits:510
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
PORT EVERGLADES, FLORIDA, U.S.A. 2010/6/8

1st name: PACIFIC VOYAGER
flag / nationality: Antigua
owner: Bockstiegel Reederei
completion year: 2008
shipyard: Jinling Shipyard, China
yard / hull number: 04-0421
engine design: B&W
engine type: 7L458/64
power output (KW): 9.730
maximum speed (Kn): 19,6
overall length (m): 147,80
overall beam (m): 23,50
maximum draught (m): 8,50
maximum TEU capacity: 1118
container capacity at 14t (TEU): 713
reefer containers (TEU): 220
deadweight (ton): 13.760
gross tonnage (ton): 9.912
handling gear: 2 x 45
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribbean Voyager
IMO:9388338
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305247000
Callsign:V2DL2
Former name(s):
- Pacific Voyager (Until 2013 Apr 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,957 tons
Summer DWT:13,760 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°34’56.4” N, 79°47’30.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 32° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Pamit
Arrival:15th May 2018
19:00:59 UTC
Last update:
4 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 8th, 18:00:55 UTCPacct
2018 April 24th, 20:00:36 UTCJmkin
2018 April 22nd, 13:00:35 UTCPacct
2018 April 22nd, 03:00:28 UTCPamit
2018 April 15th, 04:00:42 UTCPacct
2018 April 14th, 13:00:00 UTCPamit
2018 April 7th, 10:00:21 UTCPacct
2018 April 6th, 17:00:56 UTCPamit
2018 March 22nd, 20:00:23 UTCPacct
2018 March 21st, 12:00:44 UTCPamit
More Of This Ship
CONTSHIP RAY & PACON
© andrecas
CONTSHIP RAY & PACON
© andrecas
CONTSHIP RAY
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!