ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC VOYAGER - IMO 9388338

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:PACIFIC VOYAGERAdded:Aug 15, 2010
Captured:IMO:9388338Hits:507
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
PORT EVERGLADES, FLORIDA, U.S.A. 2010/6/8

1st name: PACIFIC VOYAGER
flag / nationality: Antigua
owner: Bockstiegel Reederei
completion year: 2008
shipyard: Jinling Shipyard, China
yard / hull number: 04-0421
engine design: B&W
engine type: 7L458/64
power output (KW): 9.730
maximum speed (Kn): 19,6
overall length (m): 147,80
overall beam (m): 23,50
maximum draught (m): 8,50
maximum TEU capacity: 1118
container capacity at 14t (TEU): 713
reefer containers (TEU): 220
deadweight (ton): 13.760
gross tonnage (ton): 9.912
handling gear: 2 x 45
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribbean Voyager
IMO:9388338
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305247000
Callsign:V2DL2
Former name(s):
- Pacific Voyager (Until 2013 Apr 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,957 tons
Summer DWT:13,760 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°26’18.6” N, 79°51’37.2” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (255°)
Destination:
Location:For Orders
Arrival:8th Aug 2018
06:00:00 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 06:00:51 UTCManzanillo
2018 August 8th, 06:00:40 UTCColon
2018 August 8th, 06:00:00 UTCFor Orders
2018 August 6th, 08:00:34 UTCPuerto Limon
2018 August 4th, 18:30:50 UTCManzanllo
2018 August 1st, 14:45:26 UTCBarranquilla
2018 July 30th, 06:00:39 UTCCartagena
2018 July 28th, 20:00:54 UTCPamit
2018 July 28th, 20:00:34 UTCPacct
2018 July 13th, 18:00:52 UTCHtpap
More Of This Ship
Contship Ray
© Andreas Schlatterer
CONTSHIP RAY & PACON
© andrecas
CONTSHIP RAY & PACON
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!