ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

QUALITY STAR - IMO 8003503

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:QUALITY STARAdded:Aug 15, 2010
Captured:IMO:8003503Hits:724
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
RIO HAINA, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC 2010/4/7

Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Dredger
Year Built: 1981
Length x Breadth: 88 m X 17 m
DeadWeight: 3255 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 11.1 / 11.1 knots
Flag: Belize [BZ]
Call Sign: V30I7
IMO: 8003503, MMSI: 312883000
Vessel Identification
Name:Quality Star
IMO:8003503
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312883000
Callsign:V30I7
Former name(s):
- Iii Congreso (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Suction Dredger
Gross tonnage:2,868 tons
Summer DWT:3,010 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
III CONGRESO
© Captain Carlitos
QUALITY STAR
© JacintoCinto
QUALITY STAR
© Captain Carlitos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 724 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!