ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON MERSIN - IMO 7810222

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:WILSON MERSINAdded:Aug 15, 2010
Captured:IMO:7810222Hits:586
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
WILSON MERSIN Coming in the Port of Emden on 15.8.2010

Build 1981
Flag Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Mersin
IMO:7810222
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210072000
Callsign:P3PA6
Former name(s):
- Ramnes (Until 2004 Jul)
- Raknes (Until 1995 Jun)
- Eemnes (Until 1992 Jan)
- Raknes (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,937 tons
Summer DWT:6,186 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°27’31.62” N, 24°39’31.62” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 205° (214°)
Destination:
Location:Tallinn
Arrival:19th Nov 2018
06:00:36 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 06:00:26 UTCHammerfall
2018 September 2nd, 22:30:30 UTCGbimh
2018 August 23rd, 08:00:13 UTCNohfl
2018 August 21st, 01:00:24 UTCNomqn
2018 August 17th, 20:00:13 UTCNolep
2018 August 14th, 10:00:20 UTCNomqn
2018 August 9th, 12:00:12 UTCBegne
2018 July 31st, 04:00:06 UTCNohfl
2018 July 29th, 08:00:26 UTCNoffb
2018 July 16th, 03:00:45 UTCFinnfjordbotn
More Of This Ship
WILSON MERSIN
© Stan Laundon
WILSON MERSIN
© Stan Laundon
WILSON MERSIN
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!