ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UASC MADINAH - IMO 9351608

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:UASC MADINAHAdded:Aug 15, 2010
Captured:IMO:9351608Hits:1,500
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Newbuilding UASC MADINAH(ex GRANVILLE, MSC NAJWA) first visit in Adriatic. On 15.8.2010 approaching Koper.
YOB:6/2010, Zhejiang Shipbuilding, Ningbo, Yard No.:ZJB05-140
Call Sign :VRHB2
GT:41225
DWT:50500
LOA:265.04 m
Beam:32,20 m
Draught:12,60
Speed:24,5 kn
Flag :Hong Kong, China
Vessel Identification
Name:Madinah
IMO:9351608
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477815200
Callsign:VRHB2
Former name(s):
- Uasc Madinah (Until 2012 Jun)
- Msc Najwa (Until 2010)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,225 tons
Summer DWT:50,500 tons
Length:264 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°19’32.93” N, 114°7’1.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.4kts, 22° (23°)
Destination:
Location:Qingdao
Arrival:10th Jun 2018
02:02:08 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 10th, 02:02:08 UTCQingdao
2018 May 4th, 02:00:37 UTCShanghai
2018 April 22nd, 12:00:29 UTCSurabaya
2018 April 11th, 06:45:31 UTCNingbo
2018 March 10th, 18:33:35 UTCShanghai
2017 December 9th, 15:00:52 UTCSurabaya
2017 November 28th, 14:00:01 UTCNingbo
2017 November 27th, 04:57:22 UTCShanghai
2017 September 22nd, 13:00:14 UTCShantou
2017 September 22nd, 04:00:53 UTCShantao
More Of This Ship
MADINAH
© Brent
Madinah
© Tony des Landes
MADINAH
© Ian McLean
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!