ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYUNDAI FORWARD - IMO 9330707

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:HYUNDAI FORWARDAdded:Aug 15, 2010
Captured:IMO:9330707Hits:1,125
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
HYUNDAI FORWARD in Koper on 11.7.2010.
YOB:4/2007,HYUNDAI SAMHO HEAVY IND, Mokpo, yard No.:S294
GT:52581
DWT:63439
LOA:294.10m
Bream:32,2 m
Draft:13.518 m
Speed:25,2 kn
Flag :Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Hyundai Forte
IMO:9330707
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372652000
Callsign:3EJY9
Former name(s):
- Hyundai Forward (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,581 tons
Summer DWT:62,330 tons
Length:295 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°2’47.22” N, 9°40’25.02” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 347° (348°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:16th Dec 2018
13:00:20 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 09:00:25 UTCKrpus(new Port)
2018 August 21st, 18:00:54 UTCHkhkg
2018 August 2nd, 21:30:08 UTCEg Sue
2018 August 2nd, 20:30:09 UTCEgsue
2018 July 24th, 09:15:09 UTCGb Sou
2018 July 20th, 20:00:08 UTCDeham
2018 July 19th, 05:30:08 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 27th, 13:15:14 UTCSgsin,pebga
2018 June 22nd, 17:10:21 UTCKaohsiung,taiwan
2018 June 12th, 11:00:22 UTCHongkong
More Of This Ship
HYUNDAI FORWARD
© Ulf Kornfeld
HYUNDAI FORWARD
© Marcus-S
Hyundai Forward
© Tobias Langer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,125 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!