ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRAKT FJORD - IMO 9356581

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:FRAKT FJORDAdded:Aug 15, 2010
Captured:IMO:9356581Hits:1,713
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Frakt Fjord......
What a name...
Outbound for sea, from Grenland, 2/8 2010
shot from home by Tomas.

"Frakt Fjord"
Vessel Identification
Name:Frakt Fjord
IMO:9356581
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212530000
Callsign:5BDT4
Former name(s):
- Noorderkroon (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,343 tons
Summer DWT:4,500 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°58’18.11” N, 5°45’19.18” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 12° (12°)
Destination:
Location:Kvalaberget
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
18:00:12 UTC
Last update:
2 minutes 32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 09:00:53 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 19th, 18:00:12 UTCKvalaberget
2018 July 18th, 10:00:06 UTCSjursoeya
2018 July 17th, 12:00:59 UTCKambo
2018 July 12th, 14:30:47 UTCNo Glo
2018 July 10th, 18:30:00 UTCNo Nkb
2018 July 8th, 07:00:09 UTCVestnes
2018 July 4th, 03:00:58 UTCHeroya
2018 July 4th, 02:00:47 UTCKambo
2018 June 29th, 18:00:54 UTCCopenhagen
More Of This Ship
Frakt Fjord
© Frits Olinga
Frakt Fjord
© Frank Engen
Frakt Fjord
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,713 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!