ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAHIA LAURA - IMO 9391660

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:BAHIA LAURAAdded:Aug 15, 2010
Captured:IMO:9391660Hits:465
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg 25.7.10

IMO number : 9391660
Name of ship : BAHIA LAURA (since 01-07-2007)
Call Sign : A8SG3
MMSI : 636091755
Gross tonnage : 41483 (since 01-07-2007)
DWT : 53139
Type of ship : Container Ship (since 01-07-2007)
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Liberia (since 01-03-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Hamburg
IMO:9391660
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564061000
Callsign:9V2497
Former name(s):
- Bahia Laura (Until 2013 Dec 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,483 tons
Summer DWT:53,139 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°10’47.49” N, 79°51’59.46” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 98° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Cartagena
Arrival:10th Jan 2019
06:00:02 UTC
Last update:
10 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 05:00:25 UTCAuckland
2018 August 10th, 03:00:13 UTCUschs
2018 August 6th, 22:00:26 UTCUsphl
2018 August 2nd, 00:01:25 UTC>>coctg
2018 July 31st, 14:30:02 UTCPactb
2018 July 30th, 19:00:39 UTC>>pamit
2018 July 13th, 10:30:06 UTCNzakl
2018 July 11th, 23:15:25 UTCNztrg
2018 June 29th, 20:30:56 UTCAusyd
2018 June 25th, 23:30:24 UTCNzakl
More Of This Ship
SPIRIT OF HAMBURG
© Paul Finnigan
SPIRIT OF HAMBURG
© Paul Finnigan
BAHIA LAURA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 465 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!