ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NARVA - IMO 9315032

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wolfgang Bode [View profile]Title:OOCL NARVAAdded:Oct 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9315032Hits:504
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
OOCL Narva in the kiel canal 03.09.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Finnlandia
IMO:9315032
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253124000
Callsign:LXFL
Former name(s):
- Oocl Narva (Until 2011 Dec 12)
- Finnlandia (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,424 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°19’8.4” N, 6°4’41.4” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 199° (197°)
Destination:
Location:Dublin
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
18:00:55 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 18:00:55 UTCDublin
2017 December 12th, 08:30:32 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 9th, 03:00:06 UTCDublin
2017 December 4th, 12:00:30 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 1st, 04:00:08 UTCDublin
2017 November 26th, 16:00:01 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 23rd, 21:30:15 UTCGothenburg
2017 November 23rd, 07:00:47 UTCUddevalla
2017 November 20th, 06:00:51 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 17th, 03:30:51 UTCDublin
More Of This Ship
X-Press Shannon
© Lennart Rydberg
X-Press Shannon
© Pilot Frans
X-Press Shannon
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on Sep 27, 2005 16:48 (12 years ago)
Nice angled shot and well lit.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!