ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Emerald Stars - IMO 9290830

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mike rhodes [View profile]Title:Emerald StarsAdded:Aug 15, 2010
Captured:IMO:9290830Hits:854
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
23298grt; Built 2005
Marshall Islands flag
Ship manager:- International Andromeda Shipping, Monte Carlo Monaco
Seen departing Fawley Marine Terminal on 15th August 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Emerald Stars
IMO:9290830
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003889
Callsign:V7TV2
Former name(s):
- Emerald Star (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,298 tons
Summer DWT:37,270 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°42’7.53” N, 15°51’11.77” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 47° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Huelva
Arrival:21st Dec 2018
05:00:59 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 00:01:38 UTCGibraltar Fo
2018 September 4th, 19:00:01 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 21st, 08:30:18 UTCHuelva
2018 August 9th, 06:00:45 UTCBanco Del Hoyo Fobe
2018 August 9th, 06:00:39 UTCBanco Del Hoyo Fo
2018 August 5th, 20:00:45 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 5th, 13:00:44 UTCTenerife
2018 July 23rd, 08:00:56 UTCBarcelona
2018 July 17th, 14:00:16 UTCAlgeciras
2018 July 13th, 22:00:15 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
Emerald Stars
© Lennart Rydberg
EMERALD STARS
© Emmanuel.L
EMERALD STARS
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 854 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!