ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stella Jabbah - IMO 9502752

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:Stella JabbahAdded:Aug 15, 2010
Captured:IMO:9502752Hits:665
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : A8RY4
MMSI : 636091725
Gross tonnage : 22402 (since 01-03-2010)
DWT : 35283
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (since 01-01-2010)
Year of build : 2010
Flag : Liberia
Maasvlakte
14-08-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Asia Pearl I
IMO:9502752
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565988000
Callsign:9V3190
Former name(s):
- United Takawangha (Until 2014 Dec)
- Stella Jabbah (Until 2012 Sep)
- Pretty Delta (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,402 tons
Summer DWT:35,283 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°49’0.58” N, 121°18’36.94” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 18° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Yan Tai
Arrival:16th Sep 2018
18:00:19 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 7th, 02:00:08 UTCNorrkoping
2018 August 9th, 05:00:42 UTCWellmington
2018 July 30th, 05:00:58 UTCHabort
2018 March 26th, 16:00:02 UTCMontevideo
2018 March 2nd, 11:30:58 UTCGibraltar
2018 January 22nd, 14:00:29 UTCAlexandria
2018 January 8th, 04:00:25 UTCSkagen
2017 November 26th, 08:00:53 UTCWismar
2017 November 21st, 04:00:13 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 15th, 15:00:09 UTCBilbao
More Of This Ship
ASIA PEARL I
© JohnWH
Asia Pearl I
© Walter Pless
Asia Pearl I
© Walter Pless
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 665 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!