ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Magnate - IMO 9320269

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wolfgang Bode [View profile]Title:MagnateAdded:Sep 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:9320269Hits:1,364
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Magnate in the ciel canal 25.09.2005
IMO No 9320269 flag Panama year of build 2004
shipyard Yamanishi Co. Ishinon Japan
length 139,92m breadth 25,00m max depth 8,44m
GRT 11751 shipowner Magnate Maritime S. A.
Vessel Identification
Name:Magnate
IMO:9320269
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357055000
Callsign:H9ZN
Former name(s):
- Moon Shine (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,751 tons
Summer DWT:18,828 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°9’1.49” N, 14°39’24.61” W
Status:Uncommanded
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 230° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Gh Tem
Arrival:25th May 2017
14:00:08 UTC
Last update:
9 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 25th, 14:00:08 UTCGh Tem
2017 April 20th, 01:00:00 UTCCm Dla
2017 April 4th, 05:00:46 UTCBr Vdc
2017 April 4th, 05:00:36 UTCBr Vdc
2017 January 27th, 18:00:30 UTCSn_dkr
2017 January 25th, 21:00:29 UTCSn_dkr
2017 January 24th, 06:00:02 UTCEs Lpa
2017 January 4th, 02:00:15 UTCUa Ods
2016 November 9th, 18:00:20 UTCBr Itq
2016 October 20th, 02:30:02 UTCCi Abj
More Of This Ship
MAGNATE
© martin klingsick
MAGNATE
© Ken Smith
MAGNATE
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Martin Palardy on Jun 30, 2009 00:35 (7 years ago)
Great shot Wolfgang !

Martin
Wolfgang Bode on Sep 30, 2005 00:39 (11 years ago)
Hallo Gordon
Magnate sailing from Uusikaupunki /Finnland to Dares Salam / Tasania via kiel canal
Wolfgang Bode on Sep 29, 2005 10:37 (11 years ago)
Hallo Gordon
sorry für die späte Antwort. Den Bestimmungshafen weiß ich nicht, werde aber dranbleiben es rauszubekommen und Dir dann mitteilen
Gruß Wolfgang Bode
Gordon Dressler on Sep 27, 2005 17:32 (11 years ago)
What a start with such a great shot!!! Do you know for which destination the vessel sailed from the Kiel Canal?

Best regards
Gordon
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,364 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!