ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Falknes - IMO 7053264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:FalknesAdded:Aug 15, 2010
Captured:IMO:7053264Hits:808
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Falknes, outbound for sea, after loading in Skien Norway, 3/8 2010.
Shot made from home by Tomas.

"Falknes"
Vessel Identification
Name:Falknes
IMO:7053264
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671135000
Callsign:5VAR7
Former name(s):
- Hein (Until 2010 Jun)
- Gerda Freese (Until 1983)
- Magula (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,276 tons
Summer DWT:1,049 tons
Length:70 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°58’6.99” N, 7°7’11.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.0kts, 92° (93°)
Destination:
Location:Tau
Arrival:7th Aug 2018
11:30:11 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 14:00:53 UTCTonsberg
2018 August 7th, 11:30:11 UTCTau
2018 August 6th, 08:00:43 UTCSkagen
2018 August 5th, 08:00:40 UTCRanders
2018 August 1st, 08:00:32 UTCAalborg
2018 July 29th, 04:00:07 UTCKragero
2018 July 28th, 06:00:51 UTCUddevalla
2018 July 26th, 23:00:30 UTCAalborg
2018 July 25th, 21:30:47 UTCThyboron
2018 July 22nd, 04:00:47 UTCVormedal
More Of This Ship
GERDA FREESE
© Frits Olinga
GERDA FREESE
© Frits Olinga
Falknes
© Trygve Eriksen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 808 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!