ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTHERN JUSTICE - IMO 9450351

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joe Becker [View profile]Title:NORTHERN JUSTICEAdded:Aug 15, 2010
Captured:IMO:9450351Hits:2,785
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Kill van Kull NJ USA 07/22/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Northee
IMO:9450351
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091801
Callsign:A8SZ8
Former name(s):
- Alianca Charrua (Until 2013 Jul 05)
- Northern Justice (Until 2012 May 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:94,419 tons
Summer DWT:108,836 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°59’53.62” N, 129°4’5.45” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.6kts, 305° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Pusan New Port
Arrival:21st Nov 2018
03:00:38 UTC
Last update:
4 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 23:00:14 UTCBusan
2018 August 24th, 10:00:19 UTCPanama Canal
2018 August 23rd, 22:00:16 UTCManzanillo
2018 August 19th, 20:00:20 UTCUssav-uschs
2018 August 18th, 05:45:46 UTCSavannah
2018 August 15th, 02:30:35 UTCWilmington
2018 August 12th, 05:00:11 UTCBoston
2018 August 8th, 22:00:12 UTCNew York
2018 August 4th, 07:00:57 UTCPamit
2018 August 3rd, 02:00:49 UTCPanama Canal
More Of This Ship
Northern Justice
© Steven Collingwood
Northern Justice
© Steven Collingwood
Northern Justice
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,785 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!