ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSMOS VERDE - IMO 9191436

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:COSMOS VERDEAdded:Aug 16, 2010
Captured:IMO:9191436Hits:1,062
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Cosmos Verde
Built: 1999 Shikoku Dockyard Co. Ltd. - Takamatsu.
Loa. 153,50 m. Br. 26,20 m.
15137 Gt., 24838 Dwt.
7501 Bhp. B&W 6L42MC.
Flag: Panama.
04/04-2010 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tan Binh 69
IMO:9191436
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357457000
Callsign:3FJK9
Former name(s):
- Cosmos Verde (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,137 tons
Summer DWT:24,838 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°7’58.01” N, 117°46’11.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 256° (247°)
Destination:
Location:Taichung Taiwan
Arrival:28th Jul 2018
11:00:32 UTC
Last update:
3 months 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 28th, 11:00:32 UTCTaichung Taiwan
2018 July 6th, 17:00:03 UTCHk Hkg
2018 June 12th, 15:30:41 UTCJpfnbofffxx
2017 October 31st, 08:00:46 UTCSingapore
2017 October 8th, 08:00:47 UTCCampha
2017 October 8th, 08:00:47 UTCTien Sa_vn
2017 September 28th, 16:00:46 UTCWakayama
2017 September 20th, 20:00:11 UTCTaizhou_china
2015 December 25th, 05:00:08 UTCHongkong
2015 December 2nd, 20:00:37 UTCPinang
More Of This Ship
COSMOS VERDE
© tropic maritime images
TAN BINH 69
© akihiro
COSMOS VERDE
© murphygodzilla
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,062 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!