ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMELAND - IMO 9166481

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:AMELANDAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9166481Hits:659
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Small dutch coater leaving for Northsea via Oostgatchannel near flushing(Holland)
Vessel Identification
Name:Liamare
IMO:9166481
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245455000
Callsign:PBBH
Former name(s):
- Ameland (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,112 tons
Summer DWT:5,842 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Maartensdijk
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°6’47.46” N, 1°19’0.87” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 353° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Boulonge
Arrival:17th Oct 2017
06:39:58 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 09:00:39 UTCPolice
2017 December 6th, 19:00:01 UTCZwijndrecht
2017 December 6th, 12:00:01 UTCCalais
2017 December 6th, 11:30:53 UTCRekefjord
2017 October 17th, 06:39:58 UTCBoulonge
2017 October 13th, 23:39:51 UTCHull
2017 October 11th, 02:00:53 UTCSvartebukt
2017 October 7th, 11:00:56 UTCPeterhead
2017 October 2nd, 09:30:07 UTCRkefjord
2017 October 1st, 00:00:56 UTCEgersund
More Of This Ship
LIAMARE
© Arjan Elmendorp
Liamare
© Frank Engen
Liamare
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!