ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEGA GRACE - IMO 9009126

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:MEGA GRACEAdded:Aug 16, 2010
Captured:IMO:9009126Hits:1,803
Photo Category: Wood Chip Carriers
Description:
Mega Grace
Built: 1991 Imabari Zosen K.K. - Marugame.
Loa. 199,93 m. Br. 32,20 m.
39199 Gt., 47046 Dwt.
10801 Bhp. Sulzer 6RTA52.
Flag: South Korea.
Ex. Iwanuma Maru (07), Big Grace (09).
27/11-2009 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mega Grace
IMO:9009126
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440866000
Callsign:DSPE4
Former name(s):
- Big Grace (Until 2009 Jan)
- Iwanuma Maru (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Wood Chips Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,199 tons
Summer DWT:47,046 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BIG GRACE
© prieto
BIG GRACE
© prieto
MEGA GRACE
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,803 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!