ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STX GLORIS - IMO 9449510

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:STX GLORISAdded:Aug 16, 2010
Captured:IMO:9449510Hits:699
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
STX Gloris loading logs at berth 10, Tauranga, 01/03/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Pan Gloris
IMO:9449510
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003809
Callsign:V7TH8
Former name(s):
- Stx Gloris (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,763 tons
Summer DWT:32,975 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°18’12.5” N, 117°43’23.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 221° (219°)
Destination:
Location:Gladstone
Arrival:30th Aug 2018
20:00:41 UTC
Last update:
1 month 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 20:00:41 UTCGladstone
2018 August 15th, 10:00:55 UTCEden Au
2018 May 6th, 04:00:55 UTCKo Si Chang Thailand
2018 March 23rd, 12:00:13 UTCSingapore
2018 March 8th, 18:00:50 UTCJp Kimitsu
2018 February 4th, 00:00:00 UTCTaicang China
2017 December 23rd, 00:00:58 UTCTimaru Nz
2017 October 15th, 20:00:58 UTCSgp Pebg A
2017 July 29th, 12:00:56 UTCOita Japan
2017 June 23rd, 03:00:58 UTCMarsden Point,nz
More Of This Ship
Pan Gloris
© Owen Foley
Pan Gloris
© Owen Foley
Pan Gloris
© Owen Foley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!