ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VELEBIT - IMO 8915237

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:VELEBITAdded:Sep 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:8915237Hits:760
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Empty bulker entering Flushing Roads from Oostgatchannel.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jk Monowara
IMO:8915237
Flag:Bangladesh
MMSI:405000088
Callsign:S2SB
Former name(s):
- Velebit (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,277 tons
Summer DWT:42,249 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Chittagong
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Velebit
© Fernando Casañez
Velebit
© Marko Njegovan
Velebit
© Marko Njegovan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 760 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!