ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUPER CHALLENGE - IMO 9140530

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:SUPER CHALLENGEAdded:Aug 16, 2010
Captured:IMO:9140530Hits:576
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Bluff NZ
13/8/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Super Challenge
IMO:9140530
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352603000
Callsign:3FQW6
Former name(s):
- Ivs Super Challenge (Until 2003 Mar)
- Super Challenge (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,977 tons
Summer DWT:28,581 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°35’40.8” N, 120°17’27” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 217° (150°)
Destination:
Location:Kaohsiung
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
13:30:54 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 04:00:20 UTCHoping
2018 July 16th, 11:00:47 UTCKaohsiung
2018 May 18th, 23:00:02 UTCTaipei
2018 May 11th, 23:00:55 UTCShantou
2018 May 7th, 05:30:06 UTCKeelung
2018 May 5th, 07:00:59 UTCQuanzhou
2018 April 25th, 13:30:00 UTCKaohsiung
2018 April 21st, 23:30:00 UTCHoping
2018 April 5th, 12:50:59 UTCKaohsiung
2018 March 29th, 13:30:57 UTCTaipei
More Of This Ship
SUPER CHALLENGE
© lappino
SUPER CHALLENGE
© JohnWH
SUPER CHALLENGE
© Phil English
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!