ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYFJELL - IMO 7517533

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:NYFJELLAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7517533Hits:685
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Gen.cargo coaster NYFJELL (IMO 7517533), flag: Bahamas, arriving Bremen from Gdynia/Poland on Sept.12, 2005, short before sundown.
Vessel Identification
Name:Joanna Vi
IMO:7517533
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237991700
Callsign:SYHY
Former name(s):
- Nyfjell (Until 2006 Feb)
- Nordfeld (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:977 tons
Summer DWT:2,944 tons
Length:84 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°1’52.14” N, 23°34’31.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
000.1kts, 278°
Destination:
Location:Elefsina
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
08:00:51 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 23:59:07 UTCMikono
2018 April 22nd, 08:00:51 UTCElefsina
2018 April 18th, 14:00:51 UTCSantorini
2018 April 17th, 09:00:59 UTCElefsina
2018 April 13th, 01:00:13 UTCVolos
2018 April 9th, 18:00:53 UTCAntjkirb
2018 April 5th, 12:00:10 UTCElefsina
2018 February 3rd, 04:00:37 UTCMilaki
2018 February 1st, 13:00:40 UTCElefsina
2018 January 22nd, 13:00:36 UTCIos
More Of This Ship
TZOANNA VI
© Nektarios Papadakis
Joanna VI
© Dennis Mortimer
Joanna VI
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 685 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!