ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOUNT FISHER - IMO 9263760

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:MOUNT FISHERAdded:Aug 16, 2010
Captured:IMO:9263760Hits:1,170
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Bluff NZ
13/8/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Dauntless
IMO:9263760
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016046
Callsign:D5ED4
Former name(s):
- Mount Fisher (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,978 tons
Summer DWT:28,473 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°32’7.52” S, 48°45’2.14” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 319° (38°)
Destination:
Location:Vila Do Conde
Arrival:6th Dec 2018
00:00:25 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 16:00:18 UTCFor Order
2018 July 2nd, 18:30:40 UTCCallao,peru
2018 March 14th, 07:00:33 UTCPanama
2017 December 16th, 08:00:13 UTCNouakchott
2017 December 11th, 08:00:09 UTCGibraltar
2017 September 28th, 12:00:46 UTCMoa Cuba
2017 April 16th, 09:00:09 UTCSg Sin Pebgb
2017 February 8th, 12:00:12 UTCAdabiya,egypt
2016 December 4th, 18:00:42 UTCCn Tao
2016 December 4th, 13:00:37 UTCCn Tao
More Of This Ship
Dauntless
© Willem Oldenburg
Dauntless
© Willem Oldenburg
DAUNTLESS
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,170 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!