ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARIBBEAN TRADER - IMO 8306474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Anthony Powell [View profile]Title:CARIBBEAN TRADERAdded:Aug 16, 2010
Captured:IMO:8306474Hits:1,408
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 1984
Length x Breadth: 75 m X 13 m
Dead Weight: 2658
Gross Tonnage: 1475
Flag: St Kitts Nevis [KN]
Call Sign: V4RM
IMO: 8306474, MMSI: 341891000
Vessel Identification
Name:Floreana
IMO:8306474
Flag:Ecuador
MMSI:735058895
Callsign:HC5225
Former name(s):
- Caribbean Trader (Until 2011 Dec)
- Tan Trader (Until 2009 Nov)
- Peder Most (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,475 tons
Summer DWT:1,648 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Guayaquil
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Dual class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Peder Most
© Tomislav Raymondi
PEDER MOST
© Brian Brady
TAN TRADER
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,408 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!