ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nyfjell - IMO 7517533

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:NyfjellAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7517533Hits:749
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
gen.cargo coaster NYFJELL (IMO 7517533), flag: Bahamas, on the way to her berth in the port of Bremen on Sept.12, 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Joanna Vi
IMO:7517533
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237991700
Callsign:SYHY
Former name(s):
- Nyfjell (Until 2006 Feb)
- Nordfeld (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:977 tons
Summer DWT:2,944 tons
Length:84 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°46’59.1” N, 26°58’36.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
000.1kts, 310°
Destination:
Location:Kefalos
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
05:00:40 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 23:59:43 UTCAigina
2017 December 31st, 23:59:41 UTCElefsina
2017 December 31st, 23:59:38 UTCMilaki
2017 December 31st, 23:59:30 UTCMilaki
2017 December 16th, 05:00:40 UTCKefalos
2017 November 25th, 12:00:19 UTCMilaki
2017 November 23rd, 16:00:41 UTCElefsina
2017 November 22nd, 05:00:44 UTCAltsi
2017 November 20th, 05:00:39 UTCMikono
2017 November 16th, 10:00:36 UTCKarpathos
More Of This Ship
TZOANNA VI
© Giwrgos Mertis
TZOANNA VI
© Giwrgos Mertis
TZOANNA VI
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 749 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!