ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIANNE - IMO 9422275

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:LIANNEAdded:Aug 16, 2010
Captured:IMO:9422275Hits:429
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden, Corus, Holland on 14th August 2010.

IMO number : 9422275
Name of ship : LIANNE
Call Sign : V2CP4
MMSI : 305067000
Gross tonnage : 1903
DWT : 3075
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Lianne
IMO:9422275
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305067000
Callsign:V2CP4
Former name(s):
- Maya 2 (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,796 tons
Summer DWT:3,024 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°55’32.64” N, 10°52’17.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 173° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Lubeck
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
12:00:25 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 01:00:53 UTCJoutseno
2018 August 27th, 01:00:15 UTCHarlingen
2018 August 26th, 08:00:42 UTCHarlingem
2018 August 17th, 17:00:45 UTCGruvon
2018 August 14th, 10:00:05 UTCRanders
2018 August 10th, 18:00:56 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 8th, 19:00:01 UTCSolvesborg
2018 August 6th, 22:00:48 UTCVejle
2018 August 3rd, 16:00:41 UTCIjmuiden
2018 July 30th, 09:00:46 UTCLe Legue
More Of This Ship
Lianne
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Lianne
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Lianne
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 429 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!