ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLEX KESTON - IMO 9259068

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:FLEX KESTONAdded:Aug 16, 2010
Captured:IMO:9259068Hits:926
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden, Corus, Holland on 14th August 2010.

IMO number : 9259068
Name of ship : FLEX KESTON
Call Sign : V2DE7
MMSI : 305188000
Gross tonnage : 3164
DWT : 5000
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2003
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Flex Keston
IMO:9259068
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305188000
Callsign:V2DE7
Former name(s):
- Normed Izmir (Until 2009 Jun)
- Cathy Jo (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,164 tons
Summer DWT:5,000 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°35’47.38” N, 15°17’59.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 62° (63°)
Destination:
Location:Fikjo
Arrival:23rd Aug 2018
20:00:26 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 09:00:33 UTCFiolk
2018 August 20th, 12:00:37 UTCHvide Sande
2018 August 11th, 23:00:11 UTCUst Luga
2018 August 11th, 10:30:16 UTCSeror
2018 August 9th, 17:00:37 UTCEebek
2018 August 8th, 12:00:01 UTCFiink
2018 August 5th, 23:30:57 UTCDewis
2018 August 5th, 22:00:23 UTCSehan
2018 August 3rd, 15:00:48 UTCDkkog
2018 July 30th, 16:00:12 UTCWismar
More Of This Ship
FLEX KESTON
© WIS
FLEX KESTON
© baltic_nic
FLEX KESTON
© baltic_nic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 926 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!