ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COMABAR - IMO 8411231

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:COMABARAdded:Aug 16, 2010
Captured:IMO:8411231Hits:1,025
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Comabar, outbound for Tananger on the westcoast of Norway, a pretty grey day, 30/7 2010.
Shot from home, by Tomas

"Comabar"
Vessel Identification
Name:Comabar
IMO:8411231
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259859000
Callsign:LNJR
Former name(s):
- Ingrid Maria (Until 2005 Mar)
- Gesche (Until 1997 Jul 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,211 tons
Summer DWT:1,117 tons
Length:63 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Haugesund
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°8’51.53” N, 5°15’27.65” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 225° (96°)
Destination:
Location:Skuneneshavn
Arrival:7th May 2018
06:10:32 UTC
Last update:
1 day 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 7th, 06:10:32 UTCSkuneneshavn
2018 March 21st, 12:34:51 UTCCcb
2018 March 11th, 22:00:36 UTCPeterhead
2018 February 25th, 07:00:18 UTCKristiansund
2018 February 14th, 16:00:23 UTCTorvastad
2018 February 7th, 17:00:28 UTCMongstadbase
2018 January 31st, 00:00:38 UTCCcb
2018 January 29th, 09:00:35 UTCTananger
2018 January 28th, 08:00:35 UTCMongstadbase
2018 January 21st, 21:35:08 UTCTorvastad
More Of This Ship
Comabar
© frode adolfsen
COMABAR
© Phil English
COMABAR
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,025 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!