ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAGANINI - IMO 9413341

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:PAGANINIAdded:Aug 16, 2010
Captured:IMO:9413341Hits:504
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
PAGANINI in the Port of Emden on 16.8.2010

Build 2007
Flag Antigua & Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Wes Finja
IMO:9413341
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305040000
Callsign:V2CL8
Former name(s):
- Paganini (Until 2014 Dec 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,971 tons
Summer DWT:4,251 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°13’37.88” N, 3°23’3.89” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.5kts, 256° (223°)
Destination:
Location:To Order
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
12:00:37 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 12:00:37 UTCTo Order
2018 August 14th, 06:15:58 UTCPortbury
2018 August 6th, 05:00:33 UTCRiga
2018 August 2nd, 09:30:28 UTCCqpenhagen
2018 July 31st, 13:00:53 UTCFredericia
2018 July 20th, 17:00:20 UTCLeixoes
2018 July 18th, 17:00:01 UTCPt Fdf
2018 July 12th, 04:15:52 UTCDe Ham
2018 June 22nd, 04:30:57 UTCNl Rtm
2018 June 19th, 20:30:29 UTCGb Ips
More Of This Ship
BLUE SIX
© jeffess
WES FINJA
© victor radio74
WES FINJA
© victor radio74
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!