ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEHN CARRIER - IMO 8209731

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:FEHN CARRIERAdded:Jul 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:8209731Hits:743
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
coaster FEHN CARRIER (IMO 8209731), flag: Antigua & Barbuda, arriving port of Bremen on March 25, 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Liv Kristin
IMO:8209731
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236347000
Callsign:ZDHQ5
Former name(s):
- Fehn Carrier (Until 2006 Oct)
- Westerems (Until 2005 Jan 28)
- Sea Clyde (Until 2001 Jun 29)
- Petena (Until 1998 Jan 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,843 tons
Summer DWT:2,348 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’18.68” N, 23°36’27.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 164° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Thesaloniki
Arrival:7th Jun 2017
17:00:28 UTC
Last update:
44 minutes 33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 7th, 17:00:28 UTCThesaloniki
More Of This Ship
Konstantinos G
© Dennis Mortimer
Konstantinos G
© Dennis Mortimer
Liv Kristin
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 743 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!