ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARIBE - IMO 9178678

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:CARIBEAdded:Aug 16, 2010
Captured:IMO:9178678Hits:955
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
JOSE TERMINAL, VEN. 15-AUG-10

Call Sign : YYIF
MMSI : 775060000
Gross tonnage : 17980 (since 01-08-2001)
DWT : 23272
Type of ship : LPG Tanker (during 2000)
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Venezuela (since 01-07-2001)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 02-06-2006)
Last update : 27-04-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Navigator Mariner
IMO:9178678
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015938
Callsign:D5DP4
Former name(s):
- Caribe (Until 2013 Sep)
- Maersk Holyhead (Until 2006 Aug 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:17,980 tons
Summer DWT:23,272 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°11’53.62” S, 112°43’0” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 109° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Id Sub
Arrival:1st Oct 2018
23:00:19 UTC
Last update:
49 minutes 6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 20th, 16:00:05 UTCSingapore
2018 May 10th, 21:30:24 UTCGresik
2017 August 5th, 21:30:47 UTCK.jamuang
2017 August 5th, 21:30:13 UTCK.jamuang
2017 August 5th, 00:00:20 UTCMaspion
2017 July 29th, 16:00:16 UTCSurabaya
2015 September 8th, 17:00:17 UTCTj.uban
More Of This Ship
Mariner
© shippingman
NAVIGATOR MARINER
© Captain Ted
CARIBE
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 955 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!