ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEADREAM 1 - IMO 8203438

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:SEADREAM 1Added:Jul 28, 2009
Captured:September 01, 2005IMO:8203438Hits:878
Location:Odessa, Ukraine
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1981-1990
Description:
Call Sign: C6PW8
Flag: Bahamas
Build: 1984,converted - 2002
Gross tonnage: 4333t, 106x14,5x m,
18kn.,110passengers.
Registered owner: SEADREAM YACHT CLUB

In Odessa,09.2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Seadream I
IMO:8203438
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308908000
Callsign:C6PW8
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Goddess I (Until 2001 Sep)
- Sea Goddess I (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,333 tons
Summer DWT:450 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°58’1.03” N, 9°53’13.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.1kts, 200° (202°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Cly
Arrival:15th May 2019
05:30:39 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 06:00:55 UTCSt.antoni,ibiza,sp
2018 September 1st, 21:00:42 UTCFr St Tropez
2018 September 1st, 05:30:46 UTCNice_france
2018 August 31st, 06:00:26 UTCMonte_carlo,monaco
2018 August 30th, 06:00:46 UTCSan Remo,italy
2018 August 29th, 06:00:54 UTCFr Cannes
2018 August 28th, 07:00:36 UTCFr St Tropez
2018 August 23rd, 06:00:19 UTCIt Ponza
2018 August 22nd, 06:00:29 UTCIt Capri
2018 August 20th, 07:00:52 UTCIt Amalfi
More Of This Ship
SEADREAM I
© Christer Gustafsson
SEADREAM I
© Salvador de la Rubia
SEADREAM I
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 878 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!