ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEABULK TRADER - IMO 7816549

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:SEABULK TRADERAdded:Aug 16, 2010
Captured:IMO:7816549Hits:586
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
FLORIDA STRAIT 2010/6/29

Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Tanker
Year Built: 1981
Length x Breadth: 192 m X 32 m
DeadWeight: 49530 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 14.3 / 14.3 knots
Flag: USA [US]
Call Sign: KNJK
IMO: 7816549, MMSI: 303105000
Vessel Identification
Name:Seabulk Trader
IMO:7816549
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:303105000
Callsign:KNJK
Former name(s):
- Hmi Dynachem (Until 2001 Nov 14)
- Omi Dynachem (Until 1996 Aug 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:29,763 tons
Summer DWT:49,639 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Fort Lauderdale Fl
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Seabulk Trader
© Evgeniy .
SEABULK TRADER
© ualtim
SEABULK TRADER
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!