ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONSTELLATION - IMO 9192399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:CONSTELLATIONAdded:Oct 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9192399Hits:537
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Helsinki in August 2002. IMO 9192399. Particulars HERE.

*Renamed CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION in May 2007

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Constellation
IMO:9192399
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249046000
Callsign:9HJB9
Former name(s):
- Constellation (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,280 tons
Summer DWT:11,763 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°55’58.94” N, 5°26’22.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 270° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Toulon
Arrival:26th Jul 2017
03:45:56 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 27th, 09:32:07 UTCA ')j$'
2017 July 27th, 04:00:43 UTCSete
2017 July 26th, 03:45:56 UTCToulon
2017 July 25th, 03:45:01 UTCVillefrance
2017 July 24th, 03:45:19 UTCPortofino
2017 July 23rd, 04:00:53 UTCLivorno
2017 July 21st, 04:00:28 UTCNaples
2017 July 20th, 04:05:01 UTCCatania
2017 July 14th, 11:00:58 UTCDubrovnik
2017 July 13th, 02:00:31 UTCVenice
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© jeffess
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© jeffess
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Tore Hettervik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!