ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO INDIAN OCEAN - IMO 9355563

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:COSCO INDIAN OCEANAdded:Aug 16, 2010
Captured:IMO:9355563Hits:629
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
16-February-2010 Hamburg Rüschpark , Germany

MMSI Number: 477136800
Callsign: VREM3
Flag: Hong Kong
Built: 2008
Length: 349.0m
Breadth: 46.0m
Gross Tonnage: 115.776 tons
Summer DTW: 111.414 tons
Builder: NACKS, NANTONG CHINA
Vessel Identification
Name:Cosco Kaohsiung
IMO:9355563
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477136800
Callsign:VREM3
Former name(s):
- Cosco Indian Ocean (Until 2010 Aug 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:115,776 tons
Summer DWT:111,414 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°17’12.52” N, 123°30’39.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.3kts, 55° (51°)
Destination:
Location:Lyg
Arrival:6th Jun 2018
01:00:24 UTC
Last update:
8 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 20:00:47 UTCUslgb
2018 April 22nd, 23:00:03 UTCDalian
2018 April 9th, 18:00:39 UTCSea
2018 April 2nd, 11:30:02 UTCUslgb
2018 January 8th, 10:00:40 UTCNansha
2018 January 4th, 01:00:50 UTCSg Sin Wbga
2017 December 20th, 01:00:45 UTCAe Jea
2017 December 10th, 17:45:11 UTCSin
2017 December 4th, 19:15:36 UTCCn Ngb
2017 November 23rd, 11:45:16 UTCSin Wbga
More Of This Ship
COSCO KAOSHIUNG
© Tomasello Letterio
COSCO KAOSHIUNG
© Tomasello Letterio
COSCO KAOSHIUNG
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!