ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARGARITA - IMO 8611099

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:MARGARITAAdded:Aug 16, 2010
Captured:IMO:8611099Hits:2,090
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
JOSE TERMINALS, VEN. 15-AUG-10

Call Sign : YYKU
MMSI : 775324000
Gross tonnage : 5994 (since 01-07-1987)
DWT : 9601
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (since 01-07-1987)
Year of build : 1987
Flag : Venezuela (since 01-02-2008)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (during 07-1987)
Last update : 04-05-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Margarita
IMO:8611099
Flag:Venezuela
MMSI:775324000
Callsign:YYKU
Former name(s):
- Antigoni I (Until 2008 Feb)
- Leliegracht (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,994 tons
Summer DWT:9,601 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Las Piedras
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LADY NOOR
© martin klingsick
LELIEGRACHT
© Michael Neidig
Margarita
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,090 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!