ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mistral - IMO 6617855

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:MistralAdded:Sep 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:6617855Hits:663
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1966 built coaster MISTRAL (IMO 6617855), flag: Antigua & Barbuda, leaving Bremen on Sept.12, 2005 towards open sea. The Lady is in a very good shape, isn't she ?
Vessel Identification
Name:Mistral
IMO:6617855
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010366
Callsign:V2HO
Former name(s):
- Nadine (Until 1998 Feb 06)
- Ragna (Until 1990 Dec 10)
- Tilla (Until 1983 Oct 14)
- Frieda Graebe (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Suderelv (Until 1982 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,064 tons
Summer DWT:1,252 tons
Length:68 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1966
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°56’39.47” N, 10°15’33.71” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
5.4kts, 30° (19°)
Destination:
Location:Dksob
Arrival:23rd Aug 2017
04:30:50 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 6th, 18:00:36 UTCPlszz
2017 August 3rd, 12:00:31 UTCSehls
2017 July 25th, 15:00:44 UTCLt Klj
2017 July 20th, 18:00:43 UTCSe Ahu
2017 July 19th, 14:00:26 UTCDe Rsk
2017 July 18th, 04:00:40 UTCDk Aal
2017 July 14th, 12:00:15 UTCSe Hel
2017 July 12th, 08:00:34 UTCSe Hls
2017 July 8th, 13:00:09 UTCLv Rix
2017 July 6th, 04:30:53 UTCDe Viw
More Of This Ship
MISTRAL
© Gena Anfimov
MISTRAL
© Gena Anfimov
MISTRAL
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 663 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!