ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC KERRY - IMO 9062960

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:MSC KERRYAdded:Aug 16, 2010
Captured:IMO:9062960Hits:524
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
17-February-2010 Hamburg Rüschpark , Germany

MMSI Number: 355218000
Callsign: 3FJF8
Flag: Panama
Length: 239.0m
Breadth: 32.0m
Build: 1995
Gross Tonnage: 37.323 tons
Summer DTW: 45.530 tons
Builder: STOCZNIA GDYNIA GDYNIA - POLAND
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Kerry
IMO:9062960
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355218000
Callsign:3FJF8
Former name(s):
- Ville De Norma (Until 1998 Apr 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,323 tons
Summer DWT:43,000 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°57’51.21” N, 122°38’37.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 92° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Shanghai
Arrival:4th Jan 2019
09:00:26 UTC
Last update:
10 minutes 28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 26th, 13:30:16 UTCCjh Anch No 1
2018 June 26th, 11:30:32 UTCSauth Lsh Anch
2018 June 24th, 08:00:39 UTCShanhai Gas
2018 June 24th, 04:30:57 UTCShanghai
2018 June 16th, 14:30:10 UTCSingapore
2018 June 8th, 17:00:24 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 June 3rd, 11:30:20 UTCPenang
2018 May 31st, 17:30:35 UTCSingapore
2018 May 26th, 14:00:31 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 May 20th, 14:00:55 UTCPenang
More Of This Ship
MSC Kerry
© simonwp
MSC Kerry
© simonwp
MSC KERRY
© Maik R.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!