ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UASC MADINAH - IMO 9351608

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian [View profile]Title:UASC MADINAHAdded:Aug 16, 2010
Captured:IMO:9351608Hits:1,686
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Calling for the first time to Koper, Slovenia. August. 2010

Lenght: 265 m
TEU capacity: 4254
Builder: Zhejiang Shipbuilding, China
Year of build : 2010
Call Sign : VRHB2
MMSI : 477815200
Gross tonnage : 41225
DWT : 50500
Type of ship : Container Ship
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Vessel Identification
Name:Madinah
IMO:9351608
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477815200
Callsign:VRHB2
Former name(s):
- Uasc Madinah (Until 2012 Jun)
- Msc Najwa (Until 2010)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,225 tons
Summer DWT:50,500 tons
Length:264 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°20’56.12” N, 117°53’35.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.2kts, 237° (237°)
Destination:
Location:Qingdao
Arrival:10th Jun 2018
02:02:08 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 10th, 02:02:08 UTCQingdao
2018 May 4th, 02:00:37 UTCShanghai
2018 April 22nd, 12:00:29 UTCSurabaya
2018 April 11th, 06:45:31 UTCNingbo
2018 March 10th, 18:33:35 UTCShanghai
2017 December 9th, 15:00:52 UTCSurabaya
2017 November 28th, 14:00:01 UTCNingbo
2017 November 27th, 04:57:22 UTCShanghai
2017 September 22nd, 13:00:14 UTCShantou
2017 September 22nd, 04:00:53 UTCShantao
More Of This Ship
MADINAH
© Brent
Madinah
© Tony des Landes
MADINAH
© Ian McLean
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,686 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!