ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Samos - IMO 6511881

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DIMITRIOS [View profile]Title:SamosAdded:Aug 16, 2010
Captured:IMO:6511881Hits:1,025
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
PERAMA SUMMER 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Samos
IMO:6511881
Former name(s):
- Vassilios Ix (Until 2004 Apr)
- Vasilios Ix (Until 2004)
- Mare Silentum (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:777 tons
Summer DWT:1,601 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Samos
© Dennis Mortimer
Vassilios IX
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
SAMOS
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,025 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!