ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS Ruhrort - IMO 9075357

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pier Master [View profile]Title:RMS RuhrortAdded:Aug 16, 2010
Captured:August 15, 2010IMO:9075357Hits:582
Location:Newport (South Wales), United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Taken:
15th August 2010 arriving at Newport from Setubal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Ruhrort
IMO:9075357
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305294000
Callsign:V2DP6
Former name(s):
- Talos (Until 2008 Sep 12)
- Panta Rhei (Until 2008 Sep 12)
- Jason (Until 2008 Jul 11)
- Panta Rhei (Until 2008 Jul)
- Talos (Until 2006 Jun)
- Jason (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,681 tons
Summer DWT:2,503 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’9” N, 2°49’2.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 89° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
11:00:10 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 11:00:10 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 13th, 03:00:32 UTCCreeksee
2018 August 13th, 03:00:25 UTCCreeksea
2018 August 9th, 23:30:37 UTCBrake
2018 August 7th, 08:00:44 UTCHull Via Nok
2018 August 2nd, 08:00:29 UTCRiga
2018 July 30th, 19:00:32 UTCSolvesbog Via Nok
2018 July 27th, 13:00:09 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 25th, 05:00:09 UTCHull Via Nok
2018 July 9th, 10:00:20 UTCVastervik Via Nok
More Of This Ship
RMS Ruhrort
© simonwp
RMS RUHRORT
© Malte Classens
RMS RUHRORT
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!