ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RHEIN CARRIER - IMO 8913045

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:RHEIN CARRIERAdded:Aug 16, 2010
Captured:IMO:8913045Hits:611
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rhein Carrier 11.8.2010 Viktor Lenac shipyard Rijeka,Croatia

Year Built: 1991
Length x Breadth: 104 m X 16 m
DeadWeight: 4654 t
Flag: Antigua Barbuda [AG]
Call Sign: V2OF9
IMO: 8913045
Vessel Identification
Name:Kota Kamil
IMO:8913045
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273357920
Callsign:UBIH2
Former name(s):
- Uliss (Until 2015 Mar)
- Rhein Carrier (Until 2011 Feb)
- Churruca (Until 1998)
- Cimbria (Until 1993 May)
- Lloyd Iberia (Until 1992 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,815 tons
Summer DWT:4,654 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Uliss
© Serg Petrushin
RHEIN CARRIER
© har
RHEIN CARRIER
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 611 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!