ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Boleslawiec - IMO 7725568

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henry Pattison [View profile]Title:BoleslawiecAdded:Aug 16, 2010
Captured:IMO:7725568Hits:964
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Inbound port of Blyth to load coal 20/1/1988.
Build: 1979, Govan Shipbuilders, Glasgow.
Vessel Identification
Name:Arena
IMO:7725568
Former name(s):
- Kibele (Until 2007 Jun)
- Amura (Until 2003 Sep)
- Boleslawiec (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,127 tons
Summer DWT:4,390 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BOLESLAWIEC
© Paul Strathdee
Boleslawiec
© Fernando Casaņez
KIBELE
© Sushkov Oleg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 964 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!