ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Starachowice - IMO 7029029

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henry Pattison [View profile]Title:StarachowiceAdded:Aug 16, 2010
Captured:IMO:7029029Hits:1,203
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Port of Blyth 18/8/1987.
Build: 1970
Vessel Identification
Name:Mare
IMO:7029029
Former name(s):
- Pigi K (Until 2002 Sep)
- Unity Iv (Until 1998 Jul)
- Starachowice (Until 1991 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,481 tons
Summer DWT:3,610 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Starachowice
© anstelan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,203 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!