ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN HAIPHONG - IMO 9141273

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:HANJIN HAIPHONGAdded:Aug 16, 2010
Captured:IMO:9141273Hits:1,166
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hanjin Haiphong 3.8.2010 Rijeka,Croatia

IMO number: 9141273
flag / nationality: Germany
owner: Laeisz F
operator: Hanjin
completion year: 1997
overall length (m): 294,10
overall beam (m): 32,20
maximum draught (m): 13,00
maximum TEU capacity: 4545
deadweight (ton): 63.645
gross tonnage (ton): 53.324
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanjin Haiphong
IMO:9141273
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092608
Callsign:D5HI9
Former name(s):
- Peking Senator (Until 2009 May 02)
- Cho Yang Ark (Until 2000 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,324 tons
Summer DWT:63,527 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Haiphong
© Vladimir Knyaz
Haiphong
© Vladimir Knyaz
Haiphong
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,166 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!